Top 10 Animé series
Posted: March 7th, 2009, 10:47 am
So here's my top ten favorite:
1. Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex
2. Samurai Deeper Kyo
3. Cowboy Beebop
4. Samurai Champloo
5. Fullmetal Alchemist
6. Inuyasha (at least the early seasons)
7. Steel Angel Kurumi
8. Read or Die
9. Bleach
10. S-Cry-Ed
Most of these are series I watched on Adult Swim. there are some others that might be contenders, such as Blood +, but I haven't seen the entire seasons so I can't quite count them.
Post Transfer from Old Forum - Original Post Date: Monday January 14th, 2008 12:43pm
1. Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex
2. Samurai Deeper Kyo
3. Cowboy Beebop
4. Samurai Champloo
5. Fullmetal Alchemist
6. Inuyasha (at least the early seasons)
7. Steel Angel Kurumi
8. Read or Die
9. Bleach
10. S-Cry-Ed
Most of these are series I watched on Adult Swim. there are some others that might be contenders, such as Blood +, but I haven't seen the entire seasons so I can't quite count them.
Post Transfer from Old Forum - Original Post Date: Monday January 14th, 2008 12:43pm